With Cornwall For Cornwall

Gans Kernow Rag Kernow

Westholme, Alexandra Road,

Penzance, Cornwall, TR18 4LY

Tel: 01736 331961 Email: info@cornish-pirates.com

Upcoming Fixture
London Irish
VS
Cornish Pirates
sunday, 18 November, 2018
15:00

Championship Cup Rd 2, Madejski Stadium

Points

10

Harry is sponsored by

Harry

Strong

Points

10

Players & Staff

Players & Staff at The Cornish Pirates...

Starts

7

Rep

1

Tries

2

Position

Centre/Wing

Weight

98kg

Height

186cm

Born

1997

Biography

Dual registered with Exeter Chiefs for a second season, this Devon-born three-quarter started out initially with the Devon DPP group and then Bicton College, before moving from Exeter’s Academy into the senior ranks.

A versatile performer, able to play in the centre or back three, Harry also featured for Plymouth Albion in 2016/17, besides making a number of outings with the Exeter Braves in the Aviva A League and gaining his first team debut playing against Harlequins in the Anglo-Welsh Cup competition.

His debut playing in the centre for the Cornish Pirates was an impressive one, when living up to his name a powerful midfield performance was witnessed in the 64-7 points pre-season friendly win at home to Aberavon Wizards. In total he made eight appearances and scored one try.

Nationality:

British

Nicknames:

Strongy

Previous Clubs:

Crediton RFC, Plymouth Albion

Rugby Idol?

Ma Nonu, Sonny Bill, Ryan Crotty

What item can you not travel without when on an away trip?

Playing cards

If you could attend any sporting event in the world, what would it be?

Football World Cup Final

What training drill do you dread the most?

6 length swimming test

If you could be any other team mate for a week who would it be and why?

Cheesman for his hair, great lid!

Tell us something that the supporters may not already know about you?

I'm a farmer's son

Where is your favourite place in cornwall?

The A30 at rush hour

If you were not working in high performance sport what job/career would you like to do?

Billy Keasts personal assistant

Follow Harry...
Harry is sponsored by...